Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Marjag Holdings Pty Ltd T/A Innaloo Curtain & Blind Centre and Curtain Lady Interiors (ICBC) - ABN 91 740 299 339

  • This Privacy Policy sets out ICBC’s commitment to protecting the privacy of our website users personal information that is collected through our website www.curtainshop.net (Site)
  • If you have provided us with personal information this indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to read and accept this Privacy Policy.
  1. Personal information collected - Personal Information: We will only collect personal information about you when you provide it to us by submitting a form on our website.
  2. Collection and use of personal information - We collect and use the personal information you provide us to contact and communicate with you and for marketing purposes.
  3. Disclosure of personal information - We will not disclose your information to a third party.
  4. Access to personal information - Access: You are entitled to request details of personal information that we hold about you as set out in the Privacy Act 1988.
  5. Unsubscribe - To unsubscribe from our email database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below or click the unsubscribe button in our email communication.
  6. Storage and Security - We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure.
For any questions please contact us at:
Email: admin@curtainshop.net
Marjag Holdings T/A Innaloo Curtain & Blind Centre
ABN: 91 740 299 339
Get your no obligation free quote. Our friendly team is on standby to hear from you!